Loading Events

Events for April 2020 › Classes

Events Search and Views Navigation

Events Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

Yoga and Massage with Christina Lofaro and Uttara Instructors
Christina LoFaro
Uttara Yoga Studio
6:00pm-7:30pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Harmonium 101
Debra Marks
1:00pm-3:00pm

Harmonium ~ Advanced Practice
Debra Marks
3:00pm-5:00pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

How to… Practice Spiritual Parenting, with Jill Loftis
Jill Loftis
11:30am-12:30pm

Full Moon in Libra Ritual with Jill Loftis
Jill Loftis
4:00pm-5:00pm

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Harness the Power of Your Breath, Part II with Jill Loftis
Jill Loftis
6:00pm-7:30pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

RX Yoga for Psychological Stability & Healing: Therapy on the Mat with Debra Marks, Psy.D.
Debra Marks
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

Restorative Yoga with Susi
Susi Hutchison
6:00pm-7:15pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Ecstatic Dance with Clarissa and Tim
Clarissa and Tim
7:00pm-8:30pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Harness the Power of Your Breath, Part II with Jill Loftis
Jill Loftis
6:00pm-7:30pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

RX Yoga for Psychological Stability & Healing: Therapy on the Mat with Debra Marks, Psy.D.
Debra Marks
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

How to… Use a Mala, with Jill Loftis
Jill Loftis
11:30am-12:30pm

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Harness the Power of Your Breath, Part II with Jill Loftis
Jill Loftis
6:00pm-7:30pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

RX Yoga for Psychological Stability & Healing: Therapy on the Mat with Debra Marks, Psy.D.
Debra Marks
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

AIM – Absolutely Inappropriate Music
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

RX Yoga for Psychological Stability & Healing: Therapy on the Mat with Debra Marks, Psy.D.
Debra Marks
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

AIM – Absolutely Inappropriate Music
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

+ Export Events

Note:  We are switching to a regular weekly Sunday Sound events in Roanoke only from 6:30 to 7:30 pm. Teaching rotation of Cheryl, Kimberly and Betsy. You can see who is leading any week’s Sunday Sound by looking at the class calendar.