Loading Events

Events for May 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Events Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Sunday Soul Sweat Online with Natalie
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:00am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Beginners Yoga Online with Kathy
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

RX Yoga for Psychological Stability & Healing: Therapy on the Mat with Debra Marks, Psy.D.
Debra Marks
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Vinyasa Flow Online with Suzanne
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Online with Kimberly
Kimberly Vest
9:00am-10:30am

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

AIM – Absolutely Inappropriate Music
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Beginners Yoga Online with Harrilyn
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Beginners Yoga Online with Kathy
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

RX Yoga for Psychological Stability & Healing: Therapy on the Mat with Debra Marks, Psy.D.
Debra Marks
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Vinyasa Flow Online with Suzanne
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Online with Kimberly
Kimberly Vest
9:00am-10:30am

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

Full Moon in Scorpio Ritual with Jill Loftis and Beltane Celebration
Jill Loftis
6:00pm-7:00pm

Yoga and Massage with Christina Lofaro and Uttara Instructors
Christina LoFaro
Uttara Yoga Studio
6:00pm-7:30pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Beginners Yoga Online with Harrilyn
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Ecstatic Dance with Clarissa and Tim
Clarissa and Tim
7:00pm-8:30pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Beginners Yoga Online with Kathy
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

RX Yoga for Psychological Stability & Healing: Therapy on the Mat with Debra Marks, Psy.D.
Debra Marks
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Vinyasa Flow Online with Suzanne
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Cacao Ceremony and Kirtan with Flavia Krishna & Gershone
Flavia Krishna & Gershone
7:00pm-9:00pm

Bhakti Online with Kimberly
Kimberly Vest
9:00am-10:30am

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

Special Restorative Yoga with Live Music
Susi Hutchison
6:00pm-7:30pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Beginners Yoga Online with Kathy
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Vinyasa Flow Online with Suzanne
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Online with Kimberly
Kimberly Vest
9:00am-10:30am

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

New Moon in Gemini Ritual with Gabrielle Kidd
Gabrielle Kidd
6:00pm-7:00pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Beginners Yoga Online with Kathy
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Vinyasa Flow Online with Suzanne
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Online with Kimberly
Kimberly Vest
9:00am-10:30am

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

AIM – Absolutely Inappropriate Music
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

Sunday Soul HOT
Beth Polk
Kathy Knizner
8:30am-9:30am

Soul Sweat HOT
Natalie Kerschner
10:00am-11:15am

Candlelight Yoga
Sarah Bowles
5:15pm-6:15pm

Sunday Sound at Uttara
Cheryl Murphy
Kimberly Vest
Betsy Whitesell
6:30pm-7:30pm

Gentle Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners/Basics
Kimberly Vest
5:30pm-6:45pm

Solar Strength HOT
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
5:45pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Heather Riddle
6:00pm-7:00pm

Hot Detox Flow HOT
Sarah Bowles
7:00pm-8:00pm

Vinyasa 2-3
Jill Loftis
9:30am-10:30am

All Levels Flow ($5.00)
Ruth Reyer
3:30pm-4:30pm

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

Restorative Yoga
Susi Hutchison
7:00pm-8:15pm

Warm Yin with Mudra HOT
Wendi Wagner
9:30am-10:45am

Warm Power HOT
Sarah Bowles
12:00pm-1:00pm

Beginner’s Yoga
Kathy Knizner
5:30pm-6:30pm

Solar Fusion HOT
Leilani Dibble
5:45pm-6:45pm

Warm Power HOT
Steve Hetherington
7:00pm-8:00pm

Warm Vinyasa Flow HOT
Travis Kendrick
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3
Suzanne Alexandre
9:30am-10:30am

Flow/Hold Fusion
Sally Dallas Wesley
5:30pm-6:45pm

SALEM Beginners
Ninette Carnevale
6:00pm-7:00pm

Warm Yin/Yang HOT
Kimberly Vest
7:00pm-8:15pm

Bhakti Flow
Kimberly Vest
9:30am-10:30am

Noon Power
Elizabeth Kolendrianos
12:00pm-1:00pm

All Level Flow
Gabrielle Kidd
8:00am-9:00am

Vinyasa 2 – 3 HOT
Gabrielle Kidd
9:30am-10:30am

Beginners, Level 1
Harrilyn Mills
11:00am-12:00pm

+ Export Events

Note:  We are switching to a regular weekly Sunday Sound events in Roanoke only from 6:30 to 7:30 pm. Teaching rotation of Cheryl, Kimberly and Betsy. You can see who is leading any week’s Sunday Sound by looking at the class calendar.